Untitled Document
BUY BOOKS
VIEW ALL BOOKS >
Antiquarian
Biographies
Childrens
Fairy Tales / Legends
Fiction
Food and Drink
Gardening / Flowers
History
Hobbies & Interests
Law / Politics
Military / War
Music / Song
Natural History
Pets / Animal Care
Poetry / Verse
Religion / Spitituality
Science / Technology
Sports / Interests
Supernatural
Topography
Travel / Exploration

Buy Facsimile
Dust-wrappers

we accept
 
search for  in

  Annuals & Comics 50 titles listed


The Look and Learn Book of 1001 Questions and Answers -None Stated - 1983
Image of The Look and Learn Book of 1001 Questions and Answers by None Stated, click for further details ...

Published in 1982 for the 1983 issue. Good condition throughout with front page price-clipped. No writing or scribbles. Last two pages have a small scuff to the foreedge but this i . . .
REF / 1603

£6.00
 

Tiger Annual -No author stated - 1976
Image of Tiger Annual by No author stated, click for further details ...

1976 Tiger Annual. Outer boards and spine are in good condition. Pages are good throughout. Front inner hinge has split but is fully attached. First page is coming away at the bott . . .
REF / 1593

£14.00
 

Shiver and Shake -No author stated - 1980
Image of Shiver and Shake by No author stated, click for further details ...

1980 Shiver and Shake annual. Outer boards and spine are in good condition. Pages are good throughout. First page has bottom corner clipped. Occasion small amount of colouring in b . . .
REF / 1592

£8.50
 

The Broons -D C Thomson - 1979
Image of The Broons by D C Thomson, click for further details ...

Broon book from 1979 in very good condition throughout. Covers and spine are in very good condition and free from any damage whatsoever. Pages are clean and fresh throughout - none . . .
REF / 1590

£28.00
 

The Broons -D C Thomson - 1977
Image of The Broons by D C Thomson, click for further details ...

This is a 1977 Broons book. Front cover has a light crease at the bottom corner. Spine is good with no tears. No loose or missing pages and in good condition throughout. Previous o . . .
REF / 1589

£26.00
 

Oor Wullie -D C Thomson - 1976
Image of Oor Wullie by D C Thomson, click for further details ...

This is the 1976 Oor Wullie annual. The covers are in very good condition. Cloth spine is excellent with no tears. Pages are also very good throughout - no loose or missing pages. . . .
REF / 1587

£30.00
 

Chatterbox Annual -No author - 1922
Image of Chatterbox Annual by No author, click for further details ...

Chatterbox annual 1922. Outer boards and spine are good with just a few small grubby marks. Cloth spine is secure and free from splitting. Inner hinges are good. Pagers are good th . . .
REF / 1574

£24.00
 

Chatterbox Annual -No author - 1903
Image of Chatterbox Annual by No author, click for further details ...

Chatterbox annual 1903. Bevel-edged boards. Gilt titling. 412 pages + adverts. Boards are good with light grubiness (see picture). Spine faded. There is a small chip at the bottom . . .
REF / 1573

£35.00
 

Chatterbox Annual -No author - 1906
Image of Chatterbox Annual by No author, click for further details ...

Chatterbox annual 1906. Bevel-edged boards. Gilt titling. 412 pages + adverts. Boards are good with light grubiness (see picture). Spine a little faded. Spine edge at back board ha . . .
REF / 1571

£34.00
 

The Dandy Book 1975 -None Stated - 1975
Image of The Dandy Book 1975 by None Stated, click for further details ...

This is the 1875 Dandy annual in very good condition throughout. GAlmost MINT condition. Good square boards and spine - lovely clean, fresh pages. An excellent copy of a collectabl . . .
REF / 1530

£26.00
 

  < previous page | more Annuals & Comics children's books >  

Untitled Document
buying help
about our books
advanced search
payment options
postage / shipping
reserving a book
more book info
not in the UK?
can't find the book?

tools
jargon buster
roman numeral convertor
SELL YOUR BOOKS

help menu
site map
site navigation
terms & conditions
privacy policy
links and be linked
contact us

PRE-ORDER the definitive guide to LADYBIRD BOOKS

   site dynamics by oneclickdesign.co.uk